May
14 National and Local Elections
PROVINCE
OF CATANDUANES
FOR
CONGRESSMAN:
1.
ANDES, Yolanda Olfinco-Tuplano
- PDP Laban
2.
SANTIAGO, Joseph Aldea
- NPC
3.
VERCELES, Ntahlie Africa
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
4.
YUMOL, Evelyn San Ramon
- LDP-PMP
FOR
GOVERNOR:
1.
ALCANTARA, Severo Cajuday
- Reporma-LM
2.
SANCHEZ, Hector Sabeniano
- Aksyon Demokratiko
3.
TORRES, Romeo Jr. Teves
- Independent
4.
VERCELES, Gregorio Sagun
- Independent
5.
VERCELES, Leandro Jr. Buenconsejo
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
FOR
VICE GOVERNOR:
1. ALBERTO,
Vicente Molina
- NPC
2. AQUINO,
Alfred Molina
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
3. ESTACIO,
Rosalie Alberto
- Independent
4. EVANGELISTA,
Justo Domingo
- Independent
5. SARMIENTO,
Cesar Vergara
- Reporma-LM
FOR
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN (EAST
DISTRICT):
1. BARCETA,
Julieto Rodriguez
- Reporma-LM
2. CONCEPCION,
Miguel Soledad
- Reporma-LM
3. DE
LEON, Jose Jr. Talaran
- Independent
4. DE
LUNA, Napoleon Francisco
- Aksyon Demokratiko
5. GUERRERO,
Rene Cervantes
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
6. PEREYRA,
Roger Francisco
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
7. TANAEL,
Edwin Tawat
- Reporma-LM
8. TAPEL,
Edgar Torrecampo
- Aksyon Demokratiko
9. TESTON,
Amador Arcilla
- Independent
10. TUBALINAL, Pio Publico
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
11. TUPLANO, Romeo Olfindo
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
12. VARGAS, Rodolfo Bitarra
- Independent
FOR
MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN (WEST
DISTRICT):
1. ARCILLA,
Renato Aldave
- Independent
2. GABAO,
Catalino Jr. Vargas
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
3. GIANAN,
Fredeswindo Jr. Arcilla
- Aksyon Demokratiko
4. GUTIERREZ,
Evelyn Lucero
- Liberal Party
5. LOPEZ,
Roberto Agunday
- Independent
6. MORALES,
Honesto Vela
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
7. OLARTE,
Rosie Panti
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
8. POPA,
Natalio Camacho
- Independent
9. RODRIGUEZ,
Poldito Rante
- Independent
10. SARMIENTO, Arnel Cruz
- Independent
11. TABLIZO, Angeles Jr. Vargas
- Reporma-LM
12. TABLIZO, Manuel Jr. Bajaro
- Independent
13. TABUZO, Antonio Tomagan
- Independent
14. TALARAN, Eulogio Jr. Molod
- NPC
15. ZUNIEGA, Rafael Creo
- Aksyon Demokratiko
MUNICIPALITY OF VIRAC
FOR
MAYOR:
1. ALBERTO,
Jose II Ubalde
- NPC
2. PANTI,
Romulo Romero - Independent
3. SARMIENTO,
Rodulfo Acang
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
FOR
VICE MAYOR:
1. PANTI,
Raul Romero -
Independent
2. SORRERA,
Hector Abundo - Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
FOR
COUNCILOR:
1. ABUNDO,
Alipio Boticario
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
2. ARCILLA,
Emilia Gianan - Independent
3. AVILA,
Luis Tabios - NPC
4. BAGADIONG,
Delia Segovia
- NPC
5. BAGADIONG,
Michael Angelo San Ramon
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
6. BESA,
Samuel Tablizo - NPC
7. BORJA,
Gerald Duma - NPC
8. CANDELARIA,
Virgilio Alberto
- NPC
9. CO,
Lito Rodolfo -
Independent
10. DEL AGUA, Necodimus Sapico
- Independent
11. EVANGELISTA, Lily Vengado
-
Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
12. GONZALES, Delfin Tria
-
Independent
13. ISIDORO, Roland Tabinas
-
Independent
14. LAYNES, Roy Villanueva
-
Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
15. MENDEZ, Rey Gabriel Bagadiong
- Independent
16. MOLET, Demetrio Jr. Chavez
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
17. MORTEGA, Alberto Navarro
-
Independent
18. NERI, Roberto Clemente
-
Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
19. PANTI, Dante Gonzales
-
Independent
20. RODULFO, Roberto Pereyra
- NPC
21. ROMERO, Mario Tatel
- Independent
22. SORRA, Marcelino Magdaraog
- NPC
23. SUMALDE, Paul Alcala
-
Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
24. TABILIN, Diosdado Tabirara
- Independent
25. TABIRARA, Arthur Isidro
-
Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
26. URBANO, Delfin Santelices
- NPC
27. VALEZA, Emmanuel Sta. Ines
- Independent
MUNICIPALITY OF CARAMORAN
FOR
MAYOR:
1.
BOCAYA, Porfirio C.
- Independent
2.
ERESO, Leopoldo D.
- NPC
3.
IDANAN, Lourdes F.
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
4.
ISUELA, Magin P.
- Aksyon Demokratiko
5.
SALES, Eligio V.
- Independent
6.
SANCHEZ, Jose Jr. S.
- Independent
FOR
VICE MAYOR:
1.
LANDONG, Leoncio C.
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
2.
TINDUGAN, Policarpo G.
- Aksyon Demokratiko
3.
TURBOLENCIA, Noli R.
- NPC
FOR
COUNCILOR:
1.
ADVINCULA, Fausto Jr. Y.
- Aksyon Demokratiko
2.
ALDAVE, Ernesto E.
- NPC
3.
ARAOJO, Arnel A.
- Aksyon Demokratiko
4.
ASANZA, Nel B.
- Independent
5.
BARNUEVO, Florito Y. - Independent
6.
BIEN, Zosimo V.
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
7.
BRIZO, Aureo Jr. B.
- Aksyon Demokratiko
8.
BUENO, Rustico Jr. B.
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
9.
CONDENO, Joel S.
- Independent
10.
DELA ROSA, Benjamin F.
- NPC
11.
DELA ROSA, Salvador R.
- Aksyon Demokratiko
12.
DIZON, Leticia T.
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
13.
EVANGELISTA, Lourdes A.
- Aksyon Demokratiko
14.
FERNANDEZ, Antonio R.
- Independent
15.
FERNANDEZ, Bonfelio T.
- Independent
16.
IDANAN, Arsenio P.
- Independent
17.
IDANAN, Jaime A.
- NPC
18.
IDANAN, Ronald T.
- Lakas-NUCP-UMDP
19.
IDANAN, Santiago T.
- Aksyon Demokratiko
20.
IDANAN, Zaldy F.
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
21.
LOPEZ, Consolacion S.
- Independent
22.
MIRARAN, Felicisimo N.
- Independent
23.
PALMA, Loremer S.
- Aksyon Demokratiko
24.
PERDIGON, Gabriel Jr. T.
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
25.
PERENIA, Policarpo A.
- Lakas-MUCD-UMDP
26.
TABAYAG, Vicente Z.
- Aksyon Demokratiko
27.
TINDUGAN, Rebecca D.
- Independent
28.
VALENZUELA, Jose A.
- Independent
29.
VALLESPIM, Danilo A.
- NPC
30.
VILLAMOR, Jorge Jr. R.
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
31.
ZUNIEGA, Eugenio Recto C.
- NPC
MUNICIPALITY OF SAN ANDRES
FOR
MAYOR:
1.
CUA, Joseph Chua
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
2.
MENDOZA, Leo Zafe
- Aksyon Demokratiko
FOR
VICE MAYOR:
1.
ROMANO, Aly Toledo
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
2.
SAMONTE, Santos Pagal
- Aksyon Demokratiko
FOR
COUNCILOR:
1.
ALDAVE, Noel Camacho
- Independent
2.
ANTONIO, Romel Arcilla
- Independent
3.
AQUINO, Nenito Facundo
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
4.
ARCILLA, Napoleon Santelices
- Aksyon Demokratiko
5.
BELMONTE, Redino Velez
- Independent
6.
CONCEPCION, Alberto Suaiso
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
7.
DELA TORRE, Jose Arcilla
- Independent
8.
DEL VALLE, Alan Sanchez
- Independent
9.
GIANAN, Quenciano III Borre
- Independent
10.
LAURENTE, Jorge Subion
- Independent
11.
LUMABI, Honesto Valeza
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
12.
MANRIQUE, Rone Sarmiento
- Aksyon Demokratiko
13.
NAZARENO, Merlin Subion
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
14.
NIEMEYER, Imelda Villarena
- Independent
15.
PERENA, Nicolas Somido
- Aksyon Demokratiko
16.
PIA, Clibe Burce
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
17.
SALVADOR, Robert Subion
- Aksyon Demokratiko
18.
SANCHEZ, Romeo Manlangit
- Aksyon Demokratiko
19.
SOLLEGUE, Edgar Solano
- Independent
20.
SOLIVERES, Amado Buhayo
- Independent
21.
SOMIDO, Alfeo Lopez
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
22.
SONEJA, Raul Sta. Ana
- Independent
23.
SUAISO, Felizardo Posada
- Aksyon Demokratiko
24.
TIVAR, Nardito Araojo
- Aksyon Demokratiko
25.
ZAFE, Medin Tapado
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
26.
ZAFE, Rosemarie Solano
- Independent
27.
ZUNIEGA, Gil Aquino
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
28.
VILLANUEVA, Salvador Sorreda
- Independent
MUNICIPALITY OF PANDAN
FOR
MAYOR:
1.
SANTELICES, Josefina E.
- Reporma-LM
2.
VERCELES, Eulalia V. - Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
FOR
VICE MAYOR:
1.
DE LOS SANTOS, Felix Sr. R.
- Reporma-LM
2.
EVANGELISTA, Sulpiceo T.
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
3.
SANCHEZ, Jesus G.
- Independent
FOR
COUNCILOR:
1.
ALCANTARA, Rey I.
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
2.
BALMACEDA, Arsenio T. - Reporma-LM
3.
BERNARDINO, Ricardo T.
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
4.
BORROMEO, Napoleon I. - Reporma-LM
5.
BRIONES, Milagros S. - Independent
6.
CERILLO, Ulpindo A.
- Reporma-LM
7.
DE QUIROZ, Leandro G. - Independent
8.
FERNANDEZ, Bella dR.
- Reporma-LM
9.
ICAWAT, Lorenzo I.
- Independent
10.
ICAWAT, Nenita E.
- Reporma-LM
11.
ISORENA, Teofilo A.
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
12.
LOPEZ, Emmanuel E.
- Reporma-LM
13.
LOPEZ, Jovel E.
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
14.
MIRA, Samuel S.
- Reporma-LM
15.
MONTARDE, Juan B.
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
16.
NAMATA, Ninfa B.
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
17.
RODRIGUEZ, Adolfo Jr. A.
- Reporma-LM
18.
SANCHEZ, Venerando Jr. G.
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
19.
SANTELICES, Julian A.
- Lakas-NUCD-UMDP
20.
TRINIDAD, Albert S.
- Independent
-to be continued-
|